Archives

2018

2018

Martine VOYEUX

Special guest & chairwoman of the 16th jury ManifestO

Laureates

Vincent BENGOLD / Fabrice CAZENEUVE / Patricia COMBACAL / Philippe DOLLO / Nahia GARAT / Shinwook KIM / Sophie KNITTEL / Tomasz LACZNY / Kamille LÉVÊQUE-JEGO / Charlotte SCHIMITZ / Christophe SPIESSER / Emmanuel TUSSORE

[ read more ]

2017

2017

Philippe Gérard Dupuy

Special guest & chairman of the 15th jury ManifestO

Laureates

Aurelia FREY / Anne LEROY / Gian CRUZ, Lana YANOVSKA & Vincent GOURIOU / William BUNEL / Nicolas ANGLADE / Elena KOLLATOU & Leonidas TOUMPANOS / Neus SOLA CASSI / Maurice COUSSIRAT / Julien CAÏDOS / François VERMOT / Imrich VEBER / Cécile BURBAN

[ read more ]

2016

2016

Letizia BATTAGLIA

Special guest & chairwoman of the 14th jury ManifestO

Laureates

Eddy DE AZEVEDO / Eliot DELAHAYE / Anne DESPLANTEZ / Christine DROUILLARD / Frédérique FÉLIX-FAURE / Bruno FERT / Camille KERZERHO / Marine LÉCUYER / Frédéric LUCZAK / Tina MERANDON / Richard PAK / Katrin STREICHER

[ read more ]

2015

2015

Laurent MILLET

Special guest & chairman of the 13th jury ManifestO

Laureates

Olivier BROSSARD / Rebekka DEUBNER / Lise DUA / Bérangère FROMONT / Joseph GALLIX / Zacharie GAUDRILLOT-ROY / Émilie GOMEZ / Karolin KLÜPPEL / Sandra MEHL / Matthias PASQUET / Heiko TIEMANN

[ read more ]

2014

2014

Michel VANDEN EECKHOUTD

Special guest & chairman of the 12th jury ManifestO

Laureates

Hervé BAUDAT / Antoine BRUY / Bertrand CAVALIER / Joseph CHARROY / Marie-Pierre CRAVEDI / Sébastien DELAHAYE / Charles DELCOURT / Patrice DION / Philippe LEROUX / Virginie PLAUCHUT / Constance PROUX / Stéphanie ROLAND / Mateusz SARELLO / Lara TABET & Michelle DAHER

[ read more ]

2013

2013

Alain FLEISHER

Special guest & chairman of the 11th jury ManifestO

Laureates

Jeannie ABERT / Hermine BOURGADIER / Pascal BROZE / Joanna CHUDY / François DELEBECQUE / Agnès GEOFFRAY / Caroline HAYEUR / Isabel KIESEWETTER / Marine LUPERCALE / Christine MATHIEU / Julie RAMAGE / Anna Katharina SCHEIDEGGER

[ read more ]

2012

2012

10 years edition’s birthday : 10 years of festival / 10 gests

Jean DIEUZAIDE / Jean-Christian BOURCART / Ludovic CARÈME / Denis DAILLEUX / Alain DUPLANTIER / Philippe-Gérard DUPUY / Gilles FAVIER / Antoine de GIVENCHY / Cédric MARTIGNY / Françoise NUÑEZ

Laureates

Amélie CHASSARY et Lucie BELARBI / Claudio GOBBI / Julie CERISE / Marie LEROUX / Frédérique MASSABUAU / Marion PEDENON / Alexandra SERRANO / Marie SOMMER / Jacques VILLIÈRE

[ read more ]

2011

2011

Jane Evelyn ATWOOD

Special guest & chairwoman of the 9th jury ManifestO

Laureates

Sue-Élie ANDRADE-DÉ / Anthony BARBOZA / Michel LE BELHOMME / Jean Luc BERTINI / Michel DELAUNAY /Dominique DUBOIS / Collectif DU GRAIN À MOUDRE / Faustine FERHMIN / Nathalie HUBERT / Claire LAUDE / Vincent LEROUX / Émile LOREAUX / Emmanuel PIAU / Thibault DE PUYFONTAINE

[ read more ]

2010

2010

Joan FONTCUBERTA

Special guest & chairman of the 8th jury ManifestO

Laureates

Caroline BOYER / Jacques CAMBORDE / Dana COJBUC / Lê CHAU CUONG / Chloé DUTREIX / Marylise HUMBERT / Iorgis MATYASSY / Jessie MAUCOR / Pierre-Olivier MAZOYER / Isabelle LE MINH / Severin GUELPA / Patrice SORDO / Valentine VERMEIL

[ read more ]

2009

2009

Les KRIMS

Special guest & chairman of the 7th jury ManifestO

Laureates

Francis BLAISE / Pierre BONNOUVRIER / Cécile DECORNIQUET / Brice DIRLES / Flore GARDNER / Emmanuel GRIMAULT / Gregory GRINCOURT / Esther HOAREAU / Claire HUGONNET / Manuel HUYNH / Thomas JORION / Amanda NABARRA-PIOMELLI / Roberto SANTIGUA

[ read more ]

2008

2008

TENDANCE FLOUE

Special guests & chairman of the 6th jury ManifestO

Laureates

Samuel BESTER / Francis BRUSSAT / Cédric CANAUD / Clémentine CROCHET / Thibaut DERIEN / Giuseppe DI BELLA / Corinne FIHMA / Shimrit GOLAN / Christian GOYON / Nicolas LUX / Claire MALEN / Pierre MOVILLA / Pascale & Thierry NIVAUX / Fred OLSEN HEGG / Stéphanie ROLLAND / Émilie SCHALCK / David ZÉRAH / Liu ZHENCHEN / Thomas ZICOLA

[ read more ]

2007

2007

David HAMILTON

Special guest 5th ManifestO festival

Laureates

Étienne AUDEBRAND / Marc BERDOULAT / Laura BERG / Margaret DEARING / Patrick DEWAREZ / ÉLÉGIE / Roger GUAUS / Camille HERVOUET / Didier ILLOUZ / LAZOU & LEFLA / Estelle LAGARDE / Catherine LARRÉ / Adelaïde MAISONABE / Françoise ROBE / Olivier SYBILLIN

[ read more ]

2006

2006

Laureates

Marc BERDOULAT / Aglaé BORY / Michael Edward BUCKLEY / Bruno DIF / Sabine DIZEL / Cori ENTRINGER / Alexis JAHIEL / Marie Pierre LAURENT / Lætitia LEGROS / Cédric MACHEFER / Colette MAZABRARD / Olivier MINH / Audrey MOMPO / Karine PORTAL / Isabelle ROZENBAUM / Kathy SEBBAH / Krista SENE / Jérémie SOUTEYRAT / Aurore VALADE

[ read more ]

2005

2005

Laureates

Pierre-Olivier BOULANT / Lucio CARVALHO / Marina CAVAZZA / Francis DUBREUIL / Sandrine ELBERG / Gregg ELLIS / Natacha KAIL / Collectif ÉMULSION / Francis QUIGNAR / Laurent LA GAMBA / Isabelle MAAREK / Audrey MOMPO / Anne MONTAUT / Bruno MORANDI / Oceane MOUSSÉ / Francois NANJO / Michel PARADINAS / Yannick VERDIER-MONSEGUR

[ read more ]

2004

2004

Laureates

Jean-Jacques ADER / Martine ALIBERT / Gérald AZEMA / Francis BACON / Emmanuel BENOIT / Erika BOLLE / Philippe CADU / Béatrix CHABANIER / Christelle CHABRIER / Thomas CHASSAING / Jean-François DAVIAUD / Philippe-Gérard DUPUY / Marie FRÉCON / Jean-Christophe GODET / Yohann GOZARD / Benoit GUERRY / Philippe GUIONIE / Laurent LA GAMBA / Patricia LEFÈBVRE / Maxime LÉONARD / Emmanuelle MURBACH / Philippe PONS / Myriam RAMOUSSE & Francis DUBREUIL / Patrick RICHARD / Nouara SCALABRE / Kathy SEBBAH / Sylvain SUQUET / Dr STRANGE/ Charles GUILIOLI / Nathalie HAUWELL / KITSCHETTE / Caroline LE MÉHAUTÉ / Véronique SAPIN / Jacques SIERPINSKI

[ read more ]

2003

2003

Laureates

Jean-Jacques ADER /Sara ALLEN / Joël ARPAILLANGE / Myriam ASTORG / Francis BACON / Laurent BESSOL / Chloé BILLIET / Erika BOLLE / Frédérique BRETIN / Philippe CADU / Emilie CAYRE / Florence CHABRERIE / Jérôme CHAUVIN / Cherif BENYOUCEF / Jean-François DAVIAUD / Philippe DUPRE / Philippe-Gérard DUPUY / Eric ESTAMPE / Benoît GUERRY / Philippe GUIONIE / Claude JEANMART / JIF / Marc JOLIBOIS / Frédérique JOUCLAS / Catherine LACUVE / Cendres LAVY / Jordi CERDA / Patricia LEFEBVRE / Pascale LORD / Medhi MEDDACI / Vincent MIALET / François-Xavier RAMADE / Myriam RAMOUSSE / Florence RICHARD / Vanessa SANTULLO / Véronique SAPIN / Thierry SCHNEIDER/ Bruno SEIGLE / Guilhem SENGES /Jacques SIERPINSKI / Isabelle SOURIMENT / Isabelle TARDIGLIO / Bruno WAGNER

[ read more ]